Welcome, please login:
[Login]   |  [Join]  |  [Renew]   |   [Contact Us]


May 27th, 2009

Electronics Division: Officers

Division Officers 2008 – 2009


Executive Committee

Trustee: Ruyan Guo
ChairSharmila M. Mukhopadhyay

Chair-Elect & Long Range PlanningPaul Clem

Vice-chair & Program Chair: Shashank Priya

Secretary: Amit Goyal

Secretary-Elect: Quanxi Jia



Standing Committees
STEERING
Chair: Siu Wai Chan

PROGRAM & MEETINGS
Chair: Shashank Priya

PROGRAM ADVISORY
Chair: Paul G. Clem

INCOMING PROGRAM ADVISORY
Chair: Winnie K. Wong-Ng

NOMINATING
Dwight D. Viehland

COMMITTEE OF PAST DIVISION CHAIRS
Chair: Dwight D. Viehland

Members:
Bob Schwartz (07-08), Sui-Wai Chan (06-07), Winnie Wong-Ng
(05-06), Dwight Viehland (04-05) , Bruce Tuttle (03-04), Ruyan Guo
(02-03), Basavaraj V. Hiremath (01-02), Rosario Gerhardt (00-01), Joe
Dougerty (99-00), David Payne (98-99), T.P. Gupta (97-98), V.N. Shukla
(96-97), Isabel Lloyd (95-96), Hung C. Ling (94-95), E.M. Vogel
(93-94), A.S. Bhalla (92-93), K.M. Nair (91-92); Wayne Young (90-91),
M. Yan (1989-90), W. Robbins (1988-89), John B. Blum (1987-88), R.J.
Bouchard (1986-87), R.C. Pohanka (1985-86), D. Johnson (1984-85), L.M.
Levinson (1983-84), R.W. Vest (1982-83), D.C. Hill (1981-82), R.C.
Buchanan (1980-81); H.M. O’Bryan, Jr. (1979-80), R.M. Rosenberg
(1978-79), T.J. Reynolds (1977-78), J.T. Bailey (1976-77), David Wilcox
(1975-76), Jack Williams (1974-75), Lewis Hoffman (1973-74), Richard
Dillender (1972-73), James Floyd (1971-72), Bernard Schwartz (1970-71);
W. Coffeen (~1968-71), P. Russell (~1965-68), J. Pask (~1962-65), John
Koenig (~1957-62).

NOMINATIONS FOR FELLOWS
Bruce Tuttle  06-07
Ruyan Guo  07-08

Winnie Wong-Ng

EDITORIAL ADVICE

Chair: Fatih Dogan

EDUCATION
Chair: Steven C. Tidrow


RULES / SOP

Chair: Mani Nair


MEMBERSHIP

Chonglin Chen

Sean Li

V. Mitic 


CLASSIFICATION, NOMENCLATURE AND STANDARDS

Chair: Timothy J. Haugan

Wireless Standard
Chair: Jau-Ho Jean (ad-hoc)

LIAISON
Chair: Carl C. M. Wu

CORPORATE RELATIONS
Chair: Mike Randall

HISTORY/PERSONNEL BIOGRAPHY

Chair: Ming-Jen Pan

Awards and Scholarships: Hoffman, Henry, Student Presentation
Chair:  Parans Paranthaman

Members: Quanxi Jia, Timothy J. Haugan, Man Yan, Srivatsan Sathyamurthy  

(Ad Hoc) Long-Range Planning Committee
Chair: Paul Clem, Mani Nair
Members: Bruce Tuttle, Rosario Gerhardt, David Payne,
Ruyan Guo, Amar Bhalla, Amit Goyal

(Ad Hoc) Publicity Committee
Chair: Rosario Gerhardt
Members: Man Yan, Mani Nair, Dwight Viehland, Ruyan
Guo, Jau-Ho Jean, Vojislav V. Mitic, Sean Li

(Ad Hoc) Fund Raising Committee
Chair: Isabel Lloyd
Members: Carl Wu, Mani Nair, Steve Tidrow, Quanxi Jia






Back to Previous Page
« « Previous Post     |    Next Post » »





Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑